Max, Min Temperature and Rainfall

West Bengal

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
WEST BENGAL
ASANSOL35.423.00.0
BAGATI35.525.00.0
BALURGHAT32.219.50.0
BANKURA37.121.33.4
BARRACKPORE33.923.90.0
BERHAMPORE18.20.0
BURDWAN35.022.00.0
CANNING33.424.00.0
CONTAI31.019.00.0
COOCH BEHAR30.719.10.0
DARJEELING6.22.4
DIAMOND HARBOUR33.425.40.0
DIGHA32.225.20.0
HALDIA32.125.70.0
JALPAIGURI32.517.60.0
KALAIKUNDA36.023.00.0
KALIMPONG22.59.00.0
KOLKATA34.625.30.0
KOLKATA (DUM DUM)35.825.60.0
KRISHNANAGAR35.017.40.0
MALDA34.522.80.0
MIDNAPORE35.424.10.0
PANAGARH22.10.0
PURULIA22.519.06.0
SILIGURI31.417.10.0
SRI NIKETAN36.520.10.0
ULUBERIA34.021.00.0

Odisha

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
ODISHA
ANGUL36.719.60.0
BALASORE35.522.70.0
BARIPADA36.423.00.0
BHAWANIPATNA37.023.50.0
BHUBANESHWAR37.124.00.0
CHANDBALI36.725.00.0
CUTTACK37.223.20.0
GOPALPUR31.624.90.0
JHARSUGUDA35.722.21.4
KEONJHARGARH33.520.20.0
KORAPUT34.018.80.0
PARADIP PORT30.926.10.0
PURI33.025.60.0
SAMBALPUR35.221.50.0
SUNDARGARH35.017.00.0

Andaman And Nicobar Islands

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
A & N ISLANDS
CAR NICOBAR30.20.0
HUT BAY36.422.60.0
LONG ISLAND30.023.00.0
MAYA BANDAR35.421.40.0
NANCOWRY31.024.20.0
PORT BLAIR33.622.70.0

Bihar

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
BIHAR
BHAGALPUR35.918.42.4
CHAPRA33.520.50.0
DEHRI20.00.0
FORBESGANJ33.619.00.0
GAYA34.812.50.0
MUZAFFARPUR33.820.10.0
PATNA36.319.20.0
PURNEA35.017.00.0
SUPAUL34.4

Jharkhand

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
JHARKHAND
DALTONGANJ35.820.15.8
JAMSHEDPUR (A)37.022.00.0
RANCHI31.818.03.6

Other Cities of India

#StationMax (°C) Min (°C) Rain (mm)
OTHER IMPORTANT STATIONS
AGARTALA34.023.30.0
AHMEDABAD36.619.70.0
AURANGABAD (CHIKALTHANA)36.519.80.0
BANGALURU35.021.80.0
BARODA36.219.20.0
CHENNAI (MINAMBAKKAM)35.124.50.0
CHERRAPUNJI21.912.47.6
DIBRUGARH21.917.00.0
GUWAHATI31.018.60.0
IMPHAL24.911.50.0
JAIPUR30.820.90.0
LENGPUI13.60.0
LUCKNOW (AMAUSI)33.519.70.0
MUMBAI (SANTACRUZ)31.518.40.0
NASHIK35.111.60.0
NEW DELHI30.215.50.0
PANJIM32.121.00.0
PUNE37.214.20.0
RAJKOT37.620.90.0
RATNAGIRI32.220.60.0
SHILLONG22.812.00.0
SILCHAR29.819.015.5
SRINAGAR17.34.10.2
TEZPUR28.418.50.3